HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

2, WILLOWTURF COURT, CF32 9PH

Terraced·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£124,168

Median £2,822/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,500Median £155,000£183,000
Estimated value: £124,168Last sold (Nov 2020): £72,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF32 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 ROWANS LANE
CF32 9LZ · Terraced
May 2025£115,00042£2,738C82%
6 DAVIS AVENUE
CF32 9JJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£125,00045£2,778D81%
115 ROWANS LANE
CF32 9LZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£127,00045£2,822D81%
39 BRYNHEULOG
CF32 9HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00055£3,091C81%
23 HEOL FELYN FACH
CF32 9DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00054£2,870C81%
3 HEOL FELYN FACH
CF32 9DE · Terraced
Aug 2025£153,00053£2,887C78%
5 ROWANS LANE
CF32 9LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,00065£2,815C77%
30 VALE VIEW TERRACE
CF32 7PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,50055£1,609D76%
4 MORSE ROW
CF32 9TP · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00065£2,462C74%
84 MAES BRYNACH
CF32 9PT · Terraced
Jul 2025£178,00051£3,490B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address