HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

149, BRYN ROAD, CF32 9LU

Terraced·175·EPC F
Estimated value
£344,750

Median £1,970/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,736Median £199,995£495,000
Estimated value: £344,750Last sold (Aug 2014): £145,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near CF32 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 HIGH STREET
CF32 0HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,000165£2,545C75%
25 CHURCH STREET
CF32 9AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,995162£1,605C73%
44 CORONATION STREET
CF32 9PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£44,736110£407E72%
3 HEOL BRYNCWILS
CF32 9UD · Terraced
Feb 2026£199,99597£2,062D72%
117 BRYN ROAD
CF32 9LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,000120£917C71%
66 BRYN ROAD
CF32 9EF · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,000107£1,028E71%
3 FOUNTAIN COTTAGES
CF32 0EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000203£2,217C71%
1 THE WELL
CF32 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,000155£3,194C70%
44 BRYNHEULOG
CF32 9HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00099£1,970D70%
7 TYMEINWR AVENUE
CF32 8NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00092£1,087E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address