HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

52, BRYN ROAD, CF32 9EF

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,760

Median £2,312/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,500Median £240,000£400,000
Estimated value: £242,760Last sold (Mar 2024): £96,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF32 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PANDY PARK
CF32 9RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,000120£1,958C89%
HIGHBURY BROAD VIEW
CF32 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,500106£2,052D88%
44 ONSLOW TERRACE
CF32 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D87%
8 CRAIG YR EOS ROAD
CF32 0PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000111£3,604C85%
6 THE CROFT
CF32 9RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000105£3,048D85%
76 MAES BRYNACH
CF32 9PT · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00098£2,449C84%
4 LLANGEINOR ROAD
CF32 9LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,000123£2,138C84%
16 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 8EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£99,50090£1,106D83%
7 CHURCH STREET
CF32 9AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00093£2,312D83%
53 GERDDI'R AFON
CF32 9LN · Detached
Jan 2026£362,500119£3,046C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address