Estimated value
£93,092
Median £2,738/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,736Median £125,000£199,995
Estimated value: £93,092Last sold (Nov 2015): £65,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF32 9DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
187 BRYN ROAD CF32 9LA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £143,500 | 37 | £3,878 | D | 74% |
2 MORGANS PLACE CF32 9YY · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £110,000 | 40 | £2,750 | E | 74% |
98 ROWANS LANE CF32 9LZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £115,000 | 42 | £2,738 | C | 70% |
6 DAVIS AVENUE CF32 9JJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 45 | £2,778 | D | 69% |
44 CORONATION STREET CF32 9PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £44,736 | 110 | £407 | E | 69% |
115 ROWANS LANE CF32 9LZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £127,000 | 45 | £2,822 | D | 69% |
6 SARN HILL CF32 9RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 69% |
3 HEOL BRYNCWILS CF32 9UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,995 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 68% |
44 BRIDGEND ROAD CF32 9BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 68% |