Estimated value
£441,750
Median £2,375/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,995Median £390,000£550,000
Estimated value: £441,750Last sold (Sept 2024): £440,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF32 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 LEYSHON WAY CF32 9AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 177 | £2,203 | C | 83% |
19 LEYSHON WAY CF32 9AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £337,500 | 176 | £1,918 | C | 83% |
2 LEYSHON WAY CF32 9AZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 162 | £2,222 | C | 82% |
WAUN WEN (3) BETTWS ROAD CF32 8PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 180 | £2,772 | C | 82% |
51 IRON WAY CF32 9BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 214 | £2,477 | C | 81% |
16 LEYSHON WAY CF32 9AZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 160 | £2,375 | C | 81% |
1 CHURCH VIEW CF32 0HF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 183 | £3,005 | D | 80% |
PALMWYDD CF32 0PE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £538,000 | 193 | £2,788 | D | 79% |
25 CHURCH STREET CF32 9AU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £259,995 | 162 | £1,605 | C | 79% |