HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

7, HEOL PANTYRAWEL, CF32 7LA

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,140

Median £1,860/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,500Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £184,140Last sold (Jan 2017): £94,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF32 7LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HEOL PANTYRAWEL
CF32 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00097£1,402D94%
16 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 8EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£99,50090£1,106D86%
HIGHBURY BROAD VIEW
CF32 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,500106£2,052D86%
145 VICTORIA STREET
CF32 8NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00097£1,959D85%
21 PEN Y MYNYDD
CF32 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,99587£1,563D85%
6 HEOL GANOL
CF32 7NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00086£1,860D85%
44 ONSLOW TERRACE
CF32 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D85%
23 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 9BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00089£2,202D85%
6 STORMY LANE
CF32 7TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00090£1,444D85%
2A GLYN STREET
CF32 7AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,000103£1,359D85%

Dig deeper into this address