HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

8, HENDRE AVENUE, CF32 7HD

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£129,314

Median £1,558/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £129,000£159,995
Estimated value: £129,314Last sold (Jul 2013): £48,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF32 7HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 OAKFIELD TERRACE
CF32 7SS · Terraced
Mar 2026£129,00074£1,743D88%
EVERGREEN HOUSE BRYN ROAD
CF32 7DW · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00077£1,558C87%
24 HENDRE AVENUE
CF32 7HD · Terraced
Aug 2025£159,99574£2,162D87%
6 CORBETT STREET
CF32 7AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00084£1,607C87%
17 GWENDOLINE STREET
CF32 7PN · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00095£1,368C87%
26 HENDRE AVENUE
CF32 7HD · Terraced
Jul 2025£143,00080£1,788D87%
4 LLANGEINOR TERRACE
CF32 7LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,00084£1,155D87%
16 BRIDGE STREET
CF32 7AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00090£1,422D86%
9 COMMERCIAL STREET
CF32 7BL · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00082£1,341C86%
65 ST JOHN STREET
CF32 7BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00086£1,221C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address