HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

BROOKSIDE, SUFFOLK PLACE, CF32 7DS

Detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,492

Median £2,449/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £240,000£465,000
Estimated value: £264,492Last sold (Apr 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF32 7DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 SEAVIEW DRIVE
CF32 0PB · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000102£4,559D83%
76 MAES BRYNACH
CF32 9PT · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00098£2,449C82%
4 HEOL PANTYRAWEL
CF32 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00097£1,402D82%
53 GERDDI'R AFON
CF32 9LN · Detached
Jan 2026£362,500119£3,046C81%
8 CLOS GWAITH BRICS
CF32 9GA · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00098£3,214C81%
HIGHBURY BROAD VIEW
CF32 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,500106£2,052D80%
145 VICTORIA STREET
CF32 8NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00097£1,959D80%
24 CHURCH STREET
CF32 9AU · Detached
Nov 2025£210,00096£2,188E79%
90 CLOS TYN Y COED
CF32 9PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£288,500106£2,722C79%
44 ONSLOW TERRACE
CF32 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address