HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

6, CAEDU ROAD, CF32 7DR

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,708

Median £1,958/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,500Median £235,000£400,000
Estimated value: £246,708Last sold (Aug 2022): £210,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF32 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ONSLOW TERRACE
CF32 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D85%
23 HEOL PANTYRAWEL
CF32 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000144£1,736C85%
4 MAES GLAS
CF32 0AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,500111£1,968D84%
19 HEOL YR YSGOL
CF32 0TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000111£3,153D83%
3 HEOL TRELALES
CF32 0HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£121,500140£868C83%
8 CRAIG YR EOS ROAD
CF32 0PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000111£3,604C82%
4 HEOL PANTYRAWEL
CF32 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00097£1,402D82%
4 LLANGEINOR ROAD
CF32 9LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,000123£2,138C82%
15 PANDY PARK
CF32 9RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,000120£1,958C81%
16 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 8EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£99,50090£1,106D80%

Dig deeper into this address