Estimated value
£434,384
Median £3,194/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,500Median £465,000£645,000
Estimated value: £434,384Last sold (Apr 2022): £677,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CF32 0PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WHITLAND FARM CF32 0NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 132 | £4,886 | E | 89% |
49 LON YR EGLWYS CF32 0SH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 136 | £3,934 | D | 84% |
15 PORLOCK CLOSE CF32 0QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 144 | £3,160 | B | 81% |
HIGH WINDS CEFN ROAD CF32 0BD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 97 | £2,835 | E | 80% |
THE COTTAGE CF32 0SY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £580,000 | 131 | £4,427 | D | 80% |
ABERGARW FARM NEW ROAD CF32 9LL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 126 | £1,905 | E | 79% |
36 SEAVIEW DRIVE CF32 0PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 102 | £4,559 | D | 79% |
111 CLOS TYN Y COED CF32 9NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £326,000 | 125 | £2,608 | C | 79% |
3 HEOL TRELALES CF32 0HW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £121,500 | 140 | £868 | C | 79% |