Estimated value
£588,268
Median £2,788/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £538,000£740,000
Estimated value: £588,268Last sold (Feb 2021): £640,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CF32 0PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 IRON WAY CF32 9BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 214 | £2,477 | C | 85% |
WAUN WEN (3) BETTWS ROAD CF32 8PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 180 | £2,772 | C | 85% |
17 HEOL YR YSGOL CF32 0TB · Detached | May 2025 | £480,000 | 186 | £2,581 | C | 82% |
1 CHURCH VIEW CF32 0HF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 183 | £3,005 | D | 82% |
PALMWYDD CF32 0PE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £538,000 | 193 | £2,788 | D | 81% |
30 MAIN ROAD CF32 0PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £725,000 | 186 | £3,898 | C | 80% |
2 CROFT LANE CF32 0RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £740,000 | 235 | £3,149 | E | 79% |
GREENBANK BROAD VIEW CF32 9DF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 220 | £2,614 | C | 79% |
3 FOUNTAIN COTTAGES CF32 0EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 203 | £2,217 | C | 79% |