HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

32, DALE VIEW, CF32 0DE

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,170

Median £2,202/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,500Median £190,000£300,000
Estimated value: £187,170Last sold (Dec 2023): £87,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF32 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 8EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£99,50090£1,106D86%
145 VICTORIA STREET
CF32 8NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00097£1,959D86%
21 PEN Y MYNYDD
CF32 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,99587£1,563D85%
17 HEOL CEFN YDFA
CF32 0DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£136,00082£1,659D85%
34 HEOL COED LEYSHON
CF32 0DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£191,00082£2,329D85%
23 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 9BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00089£2,202D85%
22 HEOL TYNTON
CF32 8PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00085£1,788D84%
18 THE DELL
CF32 0HR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00094£3,191D84%
36 JOHN STREET
CF32 0AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£239,99573£3,288D83%
27 HEOL GANOL
CF32 9PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00076£2,500D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address