HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

30, DALE VIEW, CF32 0DE

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,500

Median £2,252/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,500Median £263,000£535,000
Estimated value: £281,500Last sold (Mar 2000): £42,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF32 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MAES GLAS
CF32 0AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,500111£1,968D89%
19 HEOL YR YSGOL
CF32 0TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000111£3,153D88%
3 HEOL TRELALES
CF32 0HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£121,500140£868C88%
8 CRAIG YR EOS ROAD
CF32 0PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000111£3,604C87%
14 MAES GLAS
CF32 0AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,000107£2,664D85%
44 ONSLOW TERRACE
CF32 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D85%
3 MAES GLAS
CF32 0AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000111£2,252D84%
26 GWELFOR
CF32 0BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,988120£1,942C83%
4 LLANGEINOR ROAD
CF32 9LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,000123£2,138C82%
49 LON YR EGLWYS
CF32 0SH · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000136£3,934D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address