Estimated value
£227,360
Median £2,030/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £205,000£399,950
Estimated value: £227,360Last sold (Aug 2017): £89,950
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF32 0BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HEOL BRYNCWILS CF32 9UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,995 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 85% |
5 COURT TERRACE CF32 0BY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 106 | £849 | D | 84% |
4 MAES GLAS CF32 0AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £218,500 | 111 | £1,968 | D | 83% |
11 SEA VIEW CF32 0BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 101 | £2,030 | E | 83% |
44 BRYNHEULOG CF32 9HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 99 | £1,970 | D | 83% |
4 GWAUN BANT CF32 8LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 98 | £969 | D | 83% |
49 CEFN ROAD CF32 0BA · Terraced | May 2025 | £175,000 | 91 | £1,923 | D | 82% |
19 HEOL YR YSGOL CF32 0TB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | D | 82% |
5 BRYN ROAD CF32 9EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 110 | £2,136 | D | 82% |