Estimated value
£459,918
Median £3,006/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £462,000£530,000
Estimated value: £459,918Last sold (Nov 2021): £355,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF31 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 PARC BRONHAUL CF31 5EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,000 | 165 | £2,800 | C | 87% |
21 BRYN MELYS CF31 5DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 168 | £2,827 | C | 87% |
54 CHESTNUT BUSH CF31 5FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | C | 86% |
19 CLOS Y GOG CF31 5FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 163 | £3,252 | C | 86% |
34 RHODFA MES CF31 5BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 145 | £3,103 | C | 86% |
11 GWAUN COED CF31 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 155 | £2,516 | D | 85% |
17 CLOS Y GOG CF31 5FP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 158 | £3,006 | B | 85% |
1 PANT Y FEDWEN CF31 5DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £462,500 | 153 | £3,023 | C | 85% |
17 BRYNTIRION CLOSE CF31 4BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £447,500 | 146 | £3,065 | D | 85% |