HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

32, CLOS CASTELL NEWYDD, CF31 5DR

Detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£425,111

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £395,000£462,500
Estimated value: £425,111Last sold (Jun 2019): £279,995

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF31 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CLOS CASTELL NEWYDD
CF31 5DR · Detached
Mar 2026£392,500121£3,244C97%
54 CHESTNUT BUSH
CF31 5FG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000139£2,698C89%
34 RHODFA MES
CF31 5BF · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000145£3,103C89%
1 PANT Y FEDWEN
CF31 5DE · Detached
Dec 2025£462,500153£3,023C88%
21 RHODFA CNOCELL Y COED
CF31 5FS · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000124£3,185C87%
24 HILL COURT
CF31 5BX · Detached
Nov 2025£388,000119£3,261C87%
9 NEW COURT
CF31 5EL · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000147£2,823C85%
8 BRYN HENFAES
CF31 5EW · Detached
Sept 2025£383,000132£2,902C85%
18 PANT POETH
CF31 5BD · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000124£3,629B85%
24 PANT GWYN
CF31 5BA · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000129£2,868D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address