Estimated value
£502,002
Median £3,006/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £470,000£530,000
Estimated value: £502,002Last sold (Oct 2018): £305,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF31 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BRYN MELYS CF31 5DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 168 | £2,827 | C | 93% |
7 PARC BRONHAUL CF31 5EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,000 | 165 | £2,800 | C | 87% |
19 CLOS Y GOG CF31 5FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 163 | £3,252 | C | 86% |
34 RHODFA MES CF31 5BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 145 | £3,103 | C | 86% |
11 GWAUN COED CF31 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 155 | £2,516 | D | 85% |
17 CLOS Y GOG CF31 5FP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 158 | £3,006 | B | 85% |
1 PANT Y FEDWEN CF31 5DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £462,500 | 153 | £3,023 | C | 85% |
17 BRYNTIRION CLOSE CF31 4BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £447,500 | 146 | £3,065 | D | 85% |
18 LOWLAND CLOSE CF31 5BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 187 | £2,513 | C | 84% |