Estimated value
£443,729
Median £3,103/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £450,000£566,000
Estimated value: £443,729Last sold (Jan 2016): £229,950
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF31 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 CHESTNUT BUSH CF31 5FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | C | 89% |
19 CLOS Y GOG CF31 5FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 163 | £3,252 | C | 89% |
34 RHODFA MES CF31 5BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 145 | £3,103 | C | 89% |
17 CLOS Y GOG CF31 5FP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 158 | £3,006 | B | 88% |
1 PANT Y FEDWEN CF31 5DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £462,500 | 153 | £3,023 | C | 88% |
21 RHODFA CNOCELL Y COED CF31 5FS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 124 | £3,185 | C | 87% |
9 NEW COURT CF31 5EL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 147 | £2,823 | C | 85% |
8 BRYN HENFAES CF31 5EW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £383,000 | 132 | £2,902 | C | 85% |
57 PRESWYLFA COURT CF31 3NX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £566,000 | 163 | £3,472 | C | 85% |