Estimated value
£245,157
Median £3,553/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £243,000£355,000
Estimated value: £245,157Last sold (Sept 2023): £184,950
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF31 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 GREENFIELDS AVENUE CF31 4SR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | D | 91% |
70 PARK COURT ROAD CF31 4BP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 78 | £3,397 | D | 87% |
5 BYRON AVENUE CF31 4QD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 62 | £3,710 | D | 85% |
3 HEOL Y GROES CF31 1QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 64 | £3,797 | D | 85% |
33A PARK COURT ROAD CF31 4BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | D | 84% |
9 BANC GWYN CF31 5DJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 62 | £2,742 | D | 84% |
7 FFORDD Y DDERWEN CF31 4TQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | D | 83% |
76 WEST ROAD CF31 4HQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 85 | £4,176 | D | 83% |
20 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS CF31 1NP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £222,000 | 69 | £3,217 | D | 82% |