HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

51, LONGFELLOW DRIVE, CF31 4PP

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,255

Median £3,241/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £180,000£224,950
Estimated value: £178,255Last sold (Oct 2025): £190,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF31 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 MERLIN CRESCENT
CF31 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00055£3,455D87%
132 LLANGEWYDD ROAD
CF31 4JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,00057£3,105D85%
31 OAKTREE COURT
CF31 2BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00056£2,786C85%
52 LAVENDER COURT
CF31 2ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00060£2,633C84%
159 MERLIN CRESCENT
CF31 4QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00054£3,241C84%
79 MERLIN CRESCENT
CF31 4QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00054£3,333D84%
102 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£224,95060£3,749C84%
47 EASTERLY CLOSE
CF31 2NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,84059£3,014C84%
7 LLYS TRE DWR
CF31 3BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00055£3,273C84%
61 THE CHASE
CF31 2JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00062£2,984C84%

Dig deeper into this address