HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

38, CEFN GLAS ROAD, CF31 4PG

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,160

Median £2,620/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £186,000£270,000
Estimated value: £178,160Last sold (Nov 2025): £115,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF31 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CEFN GLAS ROAD
CF31 4PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£186,00071£2,620E90%
7 FFORDD Y DDERWEN
CF31 4TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00076£3,553D89%
11 LLYS Y FRAN
CF31 4TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00074£2,770D87%
11 CAE BRYN
CF31 4DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00075£2,400D87%
23 CAMBERWELL AVENUE
CF31 4QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00065£2,538D87%
62 HEOL Y FRENHINES
CF31 4RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£161,00076£2,118D86%
18 CAMBERWELL AVENUE
CF31 4QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00076£3,092D86%
97 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00067£3,209D86%
11 AEL Y BRYN
CF31 4DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£183,00078£2,346D86%
31 BYRON AVENUE
CF31 4QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£164,00074£2,216D85%

Dig deeper into this address