HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

4, LLYS CASTELL NEWYDD, CF31 4PD

Semi-detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£267,168

Median £2,783/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £230,000£295,000
Estimated value: £267,168Last sold (Sept 2022): £249,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF31 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ST DAVIDS ROAD
CF31 4LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,000101£1,238C88%
6 MILLFIELD
CF31 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,99597£2,268C88%
16 BROAD OAK WAY
CF31 4EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00082£2,805C87%
65 HEOL Y FRENHINES
CF31 4RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,000106£1,415B86%
9 LLYS CASTELL NEWYDD
CF31 4PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00071£3,268B85%
2 ERW DEG
CF31 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00092£2,065D84%
32 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF31 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,50093£1,973D84%
54 MAES Y RHEDYN
CF31 4FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00079£3,139B84%
63 OAKLANDS ROAD
CF31 4SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00094£3,138C84%
47 GARFIELD AVENUE
CF31 1QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,00092£2,783C83%

Dig deeper into this address