HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

32, TREHARNE DRIVE, CF31 4NT

Semi-detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£252,627

Median £2,361/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £229,000£290,000
Estimated value: £252,627Last sold (Sept 2017): £131,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CF31 4NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ERW DEG
CF31 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00092£2,065D87%
32 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF31 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,50093£1,973D87%
15 BRYNAWEL
CF31 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000102£2,618D86%
95 LLANGEWYDD ROAD
CF31 4JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,00097£2,361D86%
163 HEOL Y BARDD
CF31 4TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,500100£2,675D86%
18 ST DAVIDS ROAD
CF31 4LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,000101£1,238C85%
6 MILLFIELD
CF31 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,99597£2,268C85%
10 CHISWICK CLOSE
CF31 4RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00097£2,423D84%
7 WEST ROAD
CF31 4HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000114£2,544D84%
13 PARK VIEW
CF31 4EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00094£2,053D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address