HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

32, WEST ROAD, CF31 4HD

Semi-detached·172·EPC D
Estimated value
£432,924

Median £2,517/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £310,000£500,555
Estimated value: £432,924Last sold (Feb 2024): £427,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF31 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PARCAU AVENUE
CF31 4SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000147£2,109D90%
110A MERTHYR MAWR ROAD
CF31 3NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000177£2,825D86%
65 OAKLANDS ROAD
CF31 4SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£288,200151£1,909D85%
23 BRYNTIRION HILL
CF31 4BY · Detached
Jan 2026£500,555187£2,677D83%
20 PARK STREET
CF31 4AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,000173£1,618D83%
5 QUARELLA ROAD
CF31 1JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000167£898C82%
7 WEST ROAD
CF31 4HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000114£2,544D81%
77 MERTHYR MAWR ROAD
CF31 3NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000155£3,032D80%
30 WEST FIELD AVENUE
CF31 4HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000133£1,692D80%
2 GLAN Y PARC
CF31 4BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000145£2,517D79%

Dig deeper into this address