HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

8, MOUNT PLEASANT, CF31 4EF

Terraced·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,132

Median £2,076/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £213,500£315,000
Estimated value: £222,132Last sold (Mar 1996): £46,750

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF31 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SUNNYSIDE ROAD
CF31 4AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£213,50094£2,271C91%
32 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF31 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,50093£1,973D87%
35 CHARLES STREET
CF31 1TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£228,000104£2,192C86%
55 CEFN GLAS ROAD
CF31 4PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000102£1,863D86%
2 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF31 4NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000118£2,076D86%
3 COED HELYG
CF31 4EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00097£1,907C85%
106 QUARELLA ROAD
CF31 1JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000100£1,650C85%
18 ST DAVIDS ROAD
CF31 4LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,000101£1,238C85%
6 MILLFIELD
CF31 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,99597£2,268C85%
10 CAE LLWYDCOED
CF31 5ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000115£2,739C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address