HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

6, BRYN GOLAU, CF31 4DD

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,015

Median £3,273/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £180,000£224,950
Estimated value: £180,015Last sold (Sept 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF31 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 MERLIN CRESCENT
CF31 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00055£3,455D87%
51 LONGFELLOW DRIVE
CF31 4PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00055£3,455C86%
132 LLANGEWYDD ROAD
CF31 4JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,00057£3,105D85%
31 OAKTREE COURT
CF31 2BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00056£2,786C85%
52 LAVENDER COURT
CF31 2ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00060£2,633C84%
159 MERLIN CRESCENT
CF31 4QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00054£3,241C84%
79 MERLIN CRESCENT
CF31 4QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00054£3,333D84%
102 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£224,95060£3,749C84%
47 EASTERLY CLOSE
CF31 2NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,84059£3,014C84%
7 LLYS TRE DWR
CF31 3BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00055£3,273C84%

Dig deeper into this address