HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

135, PARK STREET, CF31 4BB

Semi-detached·274·EPC D
Estimated value
£733,498

Median £2,677/m² in your area × 274 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,500Median £310,000£500,555
Estimated value: £733,498Last sold (Mar 2021): £395,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF31 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PARCAU AVENUE
CF31 4SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000147£2,109D78%
110A MERTHYR MAWR ROAD
CF31 3NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000177£2,825D74%
2 GLAN Y PARC
CF31 4BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000145£2,517D73%
65 OAKLANDS ROAD
CF31 4SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£288,200151£1,909D73%
2 ERW DEG
CF31 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00092£2,065D72%
32 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF31 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,50093£1,973D72%
17 BRYNTIRION CLOSE
CF31 4BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£447,500146£3,065D72%
65 MERLIN CRESCENT
CF31 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00055£3,455D72%
7 FFORDD Y DDERWEN
CF31 4TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00076£3,553D71%
23 BRYNTIRION HILL
CF31 4BY · Detached
Jan 2026£500,555187£2,677D71%

Dig deeper into this address