HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

38, SUNNYSIDE ROAD, CF31 4AE

Terraced·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,165

Median £1,907/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£228,000
Estimated value: £181,165Last sold (Mar 2011): £84,250

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF31 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SUNNYSIDE ROAD
CF31 4AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£213,50094£2,271C97%
1 WEST ROAD
CF31 4HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00085£2,000D88%
35 CHARLES STREET
CF31 1TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£228,000104£2,192C86%
55 CEFN GLAS ROAD
CF31 4PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000102£1,863D86%
3 COED HELYG
CF31 4EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00097£1,907C85%
106 QUARELLA ROAD
CF31 1JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000100£1,650C85%
18 ST DAVIDS ROAD
CF31 4LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,000101£1,238C85%
6 MILLFIELD
CF31 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,99597£2,268C85%
28 ST WINIFREDS ROAD
CF31 4PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000105£1,667C85%
2 THE GRAIG
CF31 4EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£149,99581£1,852D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address