HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

2A, SUNNYSIDE ROAD, CF31 4AE

Detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£291,650

Median £3,070/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £275,000£355,000
Estimated value: £291,650Last sold (Apr 2000): £49,950

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near CF31 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33A PARK COURT ROAD
CF31 4BP · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00088£3,636D87%
2A CEFN GLAS ROAD
CF31 4PG · Detached
Oct 2025£260,00096£2,708E86%
76 WEST ROAD
CF31 4HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£355,00085£4,176D86%
63 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
CF31 4RY · Detached
Sept 2025£307,000100£3,070E85%
9 ANGELTON GREEN
CF31 4LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£182,00081£2,247C84%
71 GARFIELD AVENUE
CF31 1QB · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00099£3,283E84%
18A PRIORY CLOSE
CF31 3LW · Detached
Dec 2025£170,00096£1,771E83%
3 THE CHASE
CF31 2JH · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00084£3,274D82%
46 GREENFIELDS AVENUE
CF31 4SR · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00075£3,000D82%
2 ERW DEG
CF31 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00092£2,065D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address