Estimated value
£215,057
Median £1,973/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £190,000£245,000
Estimated value: £215,057Last sold (Nov 2020): £130,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CF31 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 SUNNYSIDE ROAD CF31 4AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £213,500 | 94 | £2,271 | C | 91% |
55 CEFN GLAS ROAD CF31 4PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 102 | £1,863 | D | 86% |
2 MOUNT PLEASANT CF31 4NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 118 | £2,076 | D | 86% |
21 COITY ROAD CF31 1LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 124 | £1,653 | D | 83% |
16 VERNON STREET CF31 1TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 93 | £1,914 | F | 82% |
1 WEST ROAD CF31 4HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 85 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
9 PHYLLIS AVENUE CF31 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 97 | £1,948 | D | 82% |
41 PARK STREET CF31 4AX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 104 | £1,202 | D | 81% |
32 MOUNT PLEASANT CF31 4EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,500 | 93 | £1,973 | D | 81% |