Estimated value
£258,084
Median £2,412/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £234,000£313,000
Estimated value: £258,084Last sold (Aug 2013): £145,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CF31 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PHYLLIS AVENUE CF31 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 97 | £1,948 | D | 90% |
62 GROVE ROAD CF31 3EF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 99 | £2,121 | C | 87% |
3 GROVE ROAD CF31 3EH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £269,995 | 92 | £2,935 | D | 86% |
37 MERTHYR MAWR ROAD CF31 3NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 97 | £3,227 | D | 85% |
15 PRIORY GARDENS CF31 3LB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £277,500 | 103 | £2,694 | D | 84% |
18 JUBILEE ROAD CF31 3BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | D | 84% |
55 CEFN GLAS ROAD CF31 4PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 102 | £1,863 | D | 84% |
2 MOUNT PLEASANT CF31 4NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 118 | £2,076 | D | 84% |
39 COYCHURCH ROAD GARDENS CF31 3AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £234,000 | 91 | £2,571 | D | 83% |