Estimated value
£299,625
Median £2,397/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £256,500£320,000
Estimated value: £299,625Last sold (Dec 1998): £59,950
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF31 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 COITY ROAD CF31 1LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 124 | £1,653 | D | 86% |
2 MOUNT PLEASANT CF31 4NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 118 | £2,076 | D | 84% |
9 PHYLLIS AVENUE CF31 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 97 | £1,948 | D | 84% |
10 CAE LLWYDCOED CF31 5ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 115 | £2,739 | C | 82% |
42 CHELTENHAM TERRACE CF31 3AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | D | 82% |
35 TREMAINS COURT CF31 2SR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £256,500 | 107 | £2,397 | D | 81% |
62 GROVE ROAD CF31 3EF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 99 | £2,121 | C | 81% |
5 BRYNTEG GARDENS CF31 3EW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 108 | £2,963 | D | 80% |
9 MOORLANDS ROAD CF31 3DR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | D | 80% |