HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

43, MOORLANDS ROAD, CF31 3DR

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,250

Median £2,750/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £297,500£385,000
Estimated value: £305,250Last sold (Dec 2017): £177,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF31 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MOORLANDS ROAD
CF31 3DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000100£2,750D91%
9 MOORLANDS ROAD
CF31 3DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000112£2,500D89%
37 MERTHYR MAWR ROAD
CF31 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£313,00097£3,227D88%
11 PRIORY CLOSE
CF31 3LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00098£3,112C86%
18 ST DAVIDS ROAD
CF31 4LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,000101£1,238C86%
6 MILLFIELD
CF31 4JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,99597£2,268C86%
5 BRYNTEG GARDENS
CF31 3EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000108£2,963D83%
9 MELTON DRIVE
CF31 3ET · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£385,000117£3,291C83%
24 ST GEORGES AVENUE
CF31 1RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£297,500116£2,565C83%
46 ST MARIE STREET
CF31 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00088£1,364D82%

Dig deeper into this address