HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

42, MOORLANDS ROAD, CF31 3DR

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,380

Median £3,273/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,500Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £196,380Last sold (Dec 2025): £265,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF31 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LLYS TRE DWR
CF31 3BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00055£3,273C86%
97 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00067£3,209D86%
65 MERLIN CRESCENT
CF31 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00055£3,455D85%
20 TANYRALLT AVENUE
CF31 1PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00058£3,103D84%
62 TAIRFELIN
CF31 1SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£119,50069£1,732D84%
5 LLYS TRE DWR
CF31 3BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£181,00054£3,352C83%
132 LLANGEWYDD ROAD
CF31 4JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,00057£3,105D83%
63 TY GWYN DRIVE
CF31 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00066£3,409C83%
57 GEORGIAN WAY
CF31 2EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£151,50067£2,261D83%
79 MERLIN CRESCENT
CF31 4QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00054£3,333D82%

Dig deeper into this address