HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

4, MOORLANDS ROAD, CF31 3DR

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,100

Median £2,571/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £235,000£320,000
Estimated value: £257,100Last sold (Dec 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF31 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MOORLANDS ROAD
CF31 3DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000112£2,500D92%
46 ST MARIE STREET
CF31 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00088£1,364D91%
37 MERTHYR MAWR ROAD
CF31 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£313,00097£3,227D91%
39 COYCHURCH ROAD GARDENS
CF31 3AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£234,00091£2,571D89%
5 BRYNTEG GARDENS
CF31 3EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000108£2,963D86%
BALKENON HEOL YR YNYS
CF31 3LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00088£2,670D86%
45 ST MARIE STREET
CF31 3EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00094£1,915D86%
2 ERW DEG
CF31 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00092£2,065D85%
54 FAIRFIELD ROAD
CF31 3DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,95080£3,124D85%
32 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF31 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,50093£1,973D85%

Dig deeper into this address