Estimated value
£300,664
Median £3,068/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £270,000£355,000
Estimated value: £300,664Last sold (Oct 2018): £210,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF31 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 THE CHASE CF31 2JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 85% |
46 ST MARIE STREET CF31 3EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | D | 85% |
33A PARK COURT ROAD CF31 4BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | D | 85% |
10 PRIORY ROAD CF31 3LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 88 | £3,068 | D | 85% |
37 MERTHYR MAWR ROAD CF31 3NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 97 | £3,227 | D | 85% |
18A PRIORY CLOSE CF31 3LW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 96 | £1,771 | E | 85% |
76 WEST ROAD CF31 4HQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 85 | £4,176 | D | 84% |
63 BRYN LLIDIARD CF31 1QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 97 | £2,598 | D | 84% |
39 COYCHURCH ROAD GARDENS CF31 3AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £234,000 | 91 | £2,571 | D | 83% |