Estimated value
£316,548
Median £2,931/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £310,000£399,950
Estimated value: £316,548Last sold (Mar 2010): £155,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF31 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 MAPLE DRIVE CF31 2PR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 101 | £2,426 | D | 87% |
32 HOLLYHOCK DRIVE CF31 2NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £357,000 | 124 | £2,879 | D | 86% |
15 ST JAMES PARK CF31 2NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 113 | £2,743 | D | 86% |
115 MAPLE DRIVE CF31 2PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 84 | £3,095 | D | 86% |
45 ST MICHAELS WAY CF31 2BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | D | 86% |
14 LLYS EGLWYS CF31 5DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 116 | £2,931 | D | 85% |
75 MAES DEWI PRITCHARD CF31 2ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £286,000 | 98 | £2,918 | C | 85% |
8 PRIMROSE CLOSE CF31 2BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £399,950 | 113 | £3,539 | C | 85% |