HouseValuation
Home·CF31·Valuation

58, HAZELDENE AVENUE, CF31 2JP

Terraced·37·EPC C
Estimated value
£111,888

Median £3,024/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £124,000£160,000
Estimated value: £111,888Last sold (Apr 2008): £80,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF31 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 HAZELDENE AVENUE
CF31 2JP · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00038£3,079C93%
122 HAZELDENE AVENUE
CF31 2JR · Terraced
Aug 2025£118,00040£2,950C84%
37 FAIROAK CHASE
CF31 2PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£102,00042£2,429D83%
24 GARDEN COURT
CF31 2JU · Terraced
Jul 2025£124,00041£3,024C83%
126 HAZELDENE AVENUE
CF31 2JR · Terraced
Aug 2025£116,00042£2,762D82%
40 BISHOPSWOOD
CF31 2LW · Terraced
Mar 2026£136,00055£2,473C79%
16 OAKTREE COURT
CF31 2BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00048£3,188D77%
105 HAZELDENE AVENUE
CF31 2JR · Other
Nov 2025£157,50040£3,938C75%
CAER CASTELL HOUSE (15) COYCHURCH ROAD
CF31 2DL · Flat
Nov 2025£120,00040£3,000C75%
87 ST MICHAELS WAY
CF31 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00046£3,478D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address