Estimated value
£136,136
Median £2,431/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £125,000£259,995
Estimated value: £136,136Last sold (Mar 2019): £104,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF31 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 LONGACRES CF31 2DE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 56 | £1,911 | B | 81% |
206 LONGACRES CF31 2DE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £104,000 | 59 | £1,763 | C | 80% |
62 THE CHASE CF31 2JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | E | 78% |
53 FFORDD CADFAN CF31 2DP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £118,000 | 50 | £2,360 | B | 77% |
CAER CASTELL HOUSE (15) COYCHURCH ROAD CF31 2DL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 40 | £3,000 | C | 75% |
135 HAZELDENE AVENUE CF31 2JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £259,995 | 53 | £4,906 | D | 75% |
3 ST ILLTYDS CLOSE CF31 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 57 | £2,675 | D | 74% |
5 CHURCH BELL SOUND CF31 4QH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | C | 74% |
48 WILD FIELD CF31 5FF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £124,000 | 51 | £2,431 | C | 74% |