HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

10, RHODFA PURVIS, CF3 6BB

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£309,456

Median £3,684/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £280,000£358,000
Estimated value: £309,456Last sold (Jan 2025): £299,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF3 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 HEOL BENNETT
CF3 6AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00076£3,684B87%
106 HEOL BENNETT
CF3 6AG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£276,00076£3,632B84%
179 MORTIMER AVENUE
CF3 6YG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00094£3,085B84%
229 CHURCH ROAD
CF3 6YX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00069£3,913B83%
140 CHURCH ROAD
CF3 6YN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00099£3,283B83%
193 MORTIMER AVENUE
CF3 6YG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,00094£3,032B83%
139 MORTIMER AVENUE
CF3 6YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00059£4,322B83%
19 HEOL BOOTHS
CF3 6WA · Detached
Jan 2026£358,00090£3,978B83%
6 LAUREATE CLOSE
CF3 5DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00092£2,880C83%
28 RHODFA LEONARD
CF3 6YW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00071£3,944B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address