Estimated value
£217,005
Median £4,255/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £225,000£255,000
Estimated value: £217,005Last sold (Jun 2019): £164,995
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF3 6AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HEOL BOOTHS CF3 6WA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 57 | £3,947 | B | 87% |
3 CLOS THOMAS CF3 6YR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 59 | £4,322 | B | 84% |
26 STRYD BOYD CF3 6YS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £229,000 | 51 | £4,490 | B | 84% |
10 FFORDD CRABTREE CF3 6AN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £227,500 | 51 | £4,461 | B | 83% |
63 SANDERLING DRIVE CF3 0DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | C | 83% |
25 BOYCE WAY CF3 6AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £237,000 | 59 | £4,017 | B | 83% |
181 CHURCH ROAD CF3 6AJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £220,000 | 51 | £4,314 | B | 83% |
13 HEOL WILLIAMS CF3 6AQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £217,000 | 51 | £4,255 | B | 82% |
7 LLOYD PLACE CF3 0NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | C | 82% |