HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

16, CEFN MABLY PARK, CF3 6AA

Detached·431·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,549,876

Median £3,596/m² in your area × 431 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £940,000£1,340,000
Estimated value: £1,549,876Last sold (Oct 2023): £1,250,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF3 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PLOUGH HOUSE DRUIDSTONE ROAD
CF3 6XD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,055,000322£3,276D78%
TY DERW DRUIDSTONE ROAD
CF3 6XD · Detached
Nov 2025£1,300,000352£3,693A72%
HIGH TREES COURT (3) DRUIDSTONE ROAD
CF3 6AZ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,340,000304£4,408B72%
HIGH TREES COURT (1) DRUIDSTONE ROAD
CF3 6AZ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,305,000304£4,293B71%
10 CLOS ELPHAN
CF3 2AE · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000228£2,719C69%
WHITE ACRE BRIDGE ROAD
CF3 6UY · Detached
Jul 2025£840,000234£3,590C68%
6 HEATHCLIFFE CLOSE
CF3 5PY · Detached
Mar 2026£250,00087£2,874D68%
TY OREN CASTLETON RISE
CF3 2WA · Detached
Nov 2025£940,000249£3,775C67%
WOODWAYS NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 5UA · Detached
Feb 2026£395,010133£2,970D67%
34 MARSHFIELD ROAD
CF3 2UW · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000114£3,596D66%