Estimated value
£222,443
Median £3,133/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£270,000
Estimated value: £222,443Last sold (Mar 2024): £182,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF3 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 DICKENS AVENUE CF3 5LY · Terraced | May 2025 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | C | 85% |
56 PARRACOMBE CRESCENT CF3 5LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £179,000 | 75 | £2,387 | C | 84% |
1 TYR WINCH ROAD CF3 5UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 84% |
25 WILLOWBROOK STREET CF3 0FF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 81 | £3,333 | B | 83% |
57 FFORDD BRYNHYFRYD CF3 5XE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | C | 82% |
29 THE DELL CF3 5DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | C | 82% |
61 MAES YR YSGOL CF3 3NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 62 | £4,032 | A | 82% |
18 DRYDEN CLOSE CF3 5JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 82 | £2,256 | C | 82% |
116 HEOL BENNETT CF3 6AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | B | 81% |