HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

18, CLAREMONT CRESCENT, CF3 4LS

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£277,893

Median £2,807/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £245,000£345,000
Estimated value: £277,893Last sold (Nov 1995): £50,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CF3 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BALL ROAD
CF3 4BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000103£2,136E88%
232 LLANRUMNEY AVENUE
CF3 4ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00093£2,473E85%
669 NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 4DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991D84%
22 MENDIP ROAD
CF3 4JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,000100£3,120D84%
10 WIDECOMBE DRIVE
CF3 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00088£2,670C83%
29 WORLE AVENUE
CF3 4DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£50,00085£588C83%
826 NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 4LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000102£1,961D82%
35 HARRIS AVENUE
CF3 1QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00086£2,849D82%
35 UPLANDS ROAD
CF3 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000107£3,224D82%
41 PEPYS CRESCENT
CF3 4JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,00088£2,807D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address