Estimated value
£138,096
Median £1,918/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £138,000£160,000
Estimated value: £138,096Last sold (Apr 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 KENNERLEIGH ROAD CF3 4BJ · Flat | May 2025 | £138,000 | 71 | £1,944 | C | 88% |
115 KENNERLEIGH ROAD CF3 4BH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £138,000 | 76 | £1,816 | C | 85% |
INVERNESS COURT (FLAT 42) CRANLEIGH RISE CF3 4AP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | D | 82% |
11 KENNERLEIGH ROAD CF3 4BG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | D | 82% |
45 ABERDARON ROAD CF3 1SF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 71 | £1,866 | B | 81% |
28 THE GROVE CF3 3HG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 75 | £1,840 | C | 81% |
35 KENNERLEIGH ROAD CF3 4BG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | D | 80% |
MONKSTONE COURT (30) MAXWELL ROAD CF3 3AX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 65 | £2,462 | C | 79% |
8 HARLECH ROAD CF3 3HS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 75 | £1,733 | C | 79% |
11 SPENCER DAVID WAY CF3 0QB · Flat | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 68 | £2,132 | C | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address