HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

174, RIDGEWAY ROAD, CF3 4AF

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,932

Median £2,577/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £320,000£350,000
Estimated value: £298,932Last sold (Jun 2024): £282,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF3 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
669 NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 4DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991D87%
3 PATCHWAY CRESCENT
CF3 4AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000130£2,577D87%
22 MENDIP ROAD
CF3 4JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,000100£3,120D87%
21 LYNTON TERRACE
CF3 4BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000131£2,519E86%
826 NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 4LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000102£1,961D85%
15 BALL ROAD
CF3 4BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000103£2,136E85%
33 CLOVELLY CRESCENT
CF3 4JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000120£2,917C85%
703 NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 4FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000130£2,308D85%
35 UPLANDS ROAD
CF3 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000107£3,224D84%
3 EXFORD CRESCENT
CF3 4JQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000116£2,457D84%

Dig deeper into this address