HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

77, RIDGEWAY ROAD, CF3 4AD

Semi-detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,572

Median £2,639/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£395,010
Estimated value: £390,572Last sold (Mar 2013): £232,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF3 4AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 RIDGEWAY ROAD
CF3 4AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£380,000144£2,639D90%
3 PATCHWAY CRESCENT
CF3 4AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000130£2,577D87%
21 LYNTON TERRACE
CF3 4BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000131£2,519E86%
703 NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 4FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000130£2,308D85%
61 RIDGEWAY ROAD
CF3 4AD · Detached
Jun 2025£350,000139£2,518D83%
669 NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 4DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991D81%
22 DOWNTON RISE
CF3 3BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000159£2,358D81%
28 DOWNTON RISE
CF3 3BH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,000126£2,817D80%
WOODWAYS NEWPORT ROAD
CF3 5UA · Detached
Feb 2026£395,010133£2,970D79%
33 CLOVELLY CRESCENT
CF3 4JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000120£2,917C79%

Dig deeper into this address