HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

20, WITLA COURT ROAD, CF3 3LT

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,544

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £217,500£280,000
Estimated value: £228,544Last sold (Aug 2025): £253,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF3 3LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 TY FRY GARDENS
CF3 3NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,50070£3,107D89%
4 CHERVIL CLOSE
CF3 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00073£3,014D86%
6 BRACHDY LANE
CF3 3AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00073£3,836C85%
PWLLMAWR COURT (3) WENTLOOG ROAD
CF3 3EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00073£2,671C84%
16 GLENRISE CLOSE
CF3 0AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00057£3,649C83%
13 WOOLACOMBE AVENUE
CF3 4TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00073£2,877D83%
8 GREAT BURNET CLOSE
CF3 0RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00061£3,689C82%
6 GLENRISE CLOSE
CF3 0AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00061£4,016C82%
5 VERBENA CLOSE
CF3 0NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00056£3,571C82%
5 LAUREATE CLOSE
CF3 5DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00069£2,971C81%

Dig deeper into this address