Estimated value
£160,105
Median £2,911/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £163,000£185,000
Estimated value: £160,105Last sold (Jun 2015): £102,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF3 3LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 WITLA COURT ROAD CF3 3LT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 56 | £2,911 | C | 90% |
26 WITLA COURT ROAD CF3 3LT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £168,000 | 52 | £3,231 | C | 89% |
DOWNTON GRANGE (FLAT 11) NEW ROAD CF3 3BW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | C | 89% |
80 GREENWAY ROAD CF3 3AY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 56 | £2,321 | C | 84% |
7 TY FRY ROAD CF3 3JJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £178,000 | 59 | £3,017 | C | 83% |
3 SPENCER DAVID WAY CF3 0QB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | D | 82% |
WENTLOOG COURT (FLAT 22) WENTLOOG ROAD CF3 3ET · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 42 | £2,619 | C | 82% |
263 CHURCH ROAD CF3 6YX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | B | 80% |
BLOCK 2 THE RISINGS (APARTMENT 18) CHURCH ROAD CF3 6AT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | B | 80% |