HouseValuation
Home·CF3·Valuation

38, QUARRY DALE, CF3 3BR

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,492

Median £2,462/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £153,000£185,000
Estimated value: £162,492Last sold (Dec 2013): £111,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF3 3BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DOWNTON GRANGE (FLAT 11) NEW ROAD
CF3 3BW · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00058£2,241C89%
28 THE GROVE
CF3 3HG · Flat
Oct 2025£138,00075£1,840C86%
MONKSTONE COURT (30) MAXWELL ROAD
CF3 3AX · Flat
Aug 2025£160,00065£2,462C84%
8 HARLECH ROAD
CF3 3HS · Flat
Jul 2025£130,00075£1,733C84%
7 TY FRY ROAD
CF3 3JJ · Flat
Jul 2025£178,00059£3,017C83%
3 SPENCER DAVID WAY
CF3 0QB · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627D82%
45 ABERDARON ROAD
CF3 1SF · Flat
Jan 2026£132,50071£1,866B81%
BLOCK 2 THE RISINGS (APARTMENT 18) CHURCH ROAD
CF3 6AT · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00057£3,246B80%
24 RIDGEWAY ROAD
CF3 4AE · Flat
Aug 2025£122,00061£2,000C79%
159 RHODFA CRUGHYWEL
CF3 0FH · Flat
Nov 2025£153,00060£2,550B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address